1851 Census                   

 
HO / 107 / 1817  :  Folio 262 - 276  :  FHL Film:  207470
Houses Inhabited:           111
Persons Male:                256
Persons Female:            238
Persons Total:                494
 
Item	Location	Name			Rel	Mar	Age	Sex	Occupation		Birthplace
										
1	Low Common	Robert  EASONS		Head	M	51	M	Farmer 65 Acres 	Deopham-NFK
			Mary  EASONS		Wife	M	49	F	---			Wymondham-NFK
			Mary A.  EASONS		Daur	U	14	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Robert  EASONS		Son	U	12	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Racheal  HOWES		Vist	U	15	F	Scholar			Hingham-NFK
			Sarah  GATHERGOOD	Serv	U	12	F	House Serv		Deopham-NFK
			Samuel  SENT		Serv	U	15	M	Farm Serv		Deopham-NFK

2	Low Common	Mary  MAYES		(Head)	W	59	F	Own Farm 106 Acres 	Hockering-NFK
			Hannah  FAULKS		Serv	U	15	F	House Serv		Hingham-NFK
			Thomas  JUDE		Serv	U	16	M	Farm Serv		Hingham-NFK

3	Low Common	John  FLINT		Head	M	44	M	Agricultural Labourer	Fransham-NFK
			Pheobe  FLINT		Wife	M	40	F	---			Lopham-NFK
			Ezekiel  FLINT		Son	U	20	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Ambrose  FLINT		Son	U	18	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			John  FLINT		Son	U	14	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Nelson  FLINT		Son	-	11	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Daniel  FLINT		Son	-	 7	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Martha  FLINT		Daur	-	 5	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK

4	Low Common	Archibald  BALES	Head	M	47	M	Agricultural Labourer	Gaverstone-NFK
			Mary A.  BALES		Wife	M	43	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Adam  BALES		Son	U	15	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Lydia  BALES		Daur	-	10	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Archibald  BALES	Son	-	 2	M	---			Deopham-NFK

5	Low Common	Charles  CULLEM		Head	U	30	M	Agricultural Labourer	Attleboro-NFK
			George  LINCOLN		Serv	U	18	M	Farm Servant		Deopham-NFK

6	Low Common	Philip  PITTS		Head	M	37	M	Farm 103 Acres 		Hingham-NFK
			Anna  PITTS		Wife	M	39	F	---			East Dereham-NFK
			Mary  STIMPSON		Serv	U	23	F	House Serv		Langly-NFK
			John  COPEMAN		Serv	M	50	M	Farm Serv		Attleboro-NFK

7	Low Common	William J.  BAYES	Head	M	56	M	Farm 40 Acres 		Swanton-NFK
			Elizabeth  BAYES	Wife	M	50	F	---			East Tuddenham-NFK
			Anna  BAYES		Daur	U	12	F	---			Barnham Broom-NFK

8	Low Common	Susanna  POLL		Head	W	70	F	General Shopkeeper	Woodrising-NFK

9	Low Common	John  PHEONIX		Head	M	43	M	Farmer 24 Acres		Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  PHEONIX	Wife	M	39	F	---			Wicklewood-NFK
			John  PHEONIX		Son	U	20	M	Farmer's Son		Deopham-NFK
			William  PHEONIX	Son	U	 8	M	---			Deopham-NFK

10	Low Common	Edward  EDWARDS		Head	M	24	M	Farm 20 Acres 		Framlingham-NFK
			Susanna  EDWARDS	Wife	M	35	F	---			Wicklewood-NFK

11	Low Common	Archibald  EVERETT	Head	M	35	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Elizabeth  EVERETT	Wife	M	47	F	---			Wymondham-NFK
			Mary  MORE		Lodg	W	73	F	Pauper			Deopham-NFK

12	Low Common	Stephen  CURL		Head	M	22	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  CURL		Wife	M	26	F	---			Wymondham-NFK
			Hannah  CURL		Daur	-	 3	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Sophia  CURL		Daur	-	 1	F	---			Deopham-NFK

13	Low Common	Wright  GOWARD		Head	M	66	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Mary  GOWARD		Wife	M	77	F	---			Barnham Broom-NFK

14	Low Common	Mary  TAYLOR		Head	W	79	F	Farm 180 Acres  	Gt. Ellingham-NFK
			Pheobe  BARNARD		Vist	W	64	F	Annuitant		Deopham-NFK
			Dinah  BALES		Serv	U	21	F	Dairy Serv		Winfarthing-NFK
			Hannah  PHEONIX		Serv	U	16	F	House Serv		Deopham-NFK
			James  HARRIS		Serv	M	30	M	Farm Serv		Elsing-NFK
			Thomas  REYNOLDS	Serv	U	15	M	Farm Serv		Deopham-NFK

15	Low Common	William  CURL		Head	M	78	M	Out Pensioner of H M Royal Hospital at Chelsea	Deopham-NFK
			Honor  CURL		Wife	M	79	F	---			Wymondham-NFK
			Martha  NEAVE		Nurs	-	47	F	---			Wymondham-NFK

16	Low Common	John  PHEONIX		Head	M	78	M	Farm 7 Acres		Hingham-NFK
			Elizabeth  PHEONIX	Wife	M	70	F	---			Morly-NFK
			Elizabeth  OVERTON	GDau	-	 7	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			William  LONDON		Lodg	U	18	M	Agricultural Labourer	Wymondham-NFK

17	Low Common	Taylor  PHEONIX		Head	M	75	M	Freehold Proprietor	Hingham-NFK
			Sarah  PHEONIX		Wife	M	74	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			John  PHEONIX		Son	M	41	M	Thatcher		Hackford-NFK
			George  STONE		GSon	U	16	M	Thatcher's Servant	Attleboro-NFK

18	Low Common	William  NORTON		Head	M	30	M	Agricultural Labourer	Morley-NFK
			Ann  NORTON		Wife	M	29	F	---			Wymondham-NFK
			William  NORTON		Son	-	 4	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Elizabeth  NORTON	Daur	-	 2	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  NORTON		Daur	-	 1	F	---			Deopham-NFK

19	Low Common	Taylor  PHEONIX		Head	M	43	M	Thatcher		Deopham-NFK
			Racheal  PHEONIX	Wife	M	57	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Taylor  PHEONIX		Son	U	19	M	Thatcher		Deopham-NFK
			Thomas  PHEONIX		Son	U	16	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Samuel  PHEONIX		Son	-	12	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
20	Low Common	William  MORE		Head	M	39	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Mary  MORE		Wife	M	44	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Elizabeth  MORE		Daur	-	13	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			William  MORE		Son	-	 8	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Martha  MORE		Daur	-	 4	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			John  MORE		Son	-	 5	M	---			Deopham-NFK

21	Low Common	Samuel  RYDER		Head	M	58	M	Agricultural Labourer	Attleboro-NFK
			Mary  RYDER		Wife	M	57	F	---			Gt Ellingham-NFK
			Susanna  RYDER		Daur	U	27	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Emma  RYDER		Daur	U	25	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Rebecca  RYDER		Daur	U	22	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Thomas  RYDER		Son	U	21	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Hannah  RYDER		Daur	U	14	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Charles  RYDER		Son	-	12	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Martha  RYDER		Niec	-	 1	F	---			Deopham-NFK

22	Low Common	Henry  LONDON		Head	M	62	M	Dealer in Stock		Baddington-SUF
			Mary  LONDON		Wife	M	54	F	---			Havingham-SUF
			Walter  LONDON		Son	U	15	M	---			Wymondham-NFK
			Sarah  LONDON		Daur	-	12	F	---			Wymondham-NFK

23	Low Common	George  EVERETT		Head	M	45	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  EVERETT	Wife	M	29	F	---			Wicklewood-NFK
			William  EVERETT	Son	U	23	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Edward  EVERETT		Son	U	21	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Henry  EVERETT		Son	U	13	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Sarah  EVERETT		Daur	-	11	F	---			Deopham-NFK

24	Low Common	Sophia  HARRIS		Head	M	25	F	---			Hackford-NFK
			Sophia  HARRIS		Daur	-	 3	F	---			Hackford-NFK

25	Low Common	Henry  MILES		Head	M	44	M	Farm 19 Acres		East Dereham-NFK
			Sarah P.  MILES		Wife	M	33	F	---			Mattishall Bergh-NFK

26	Low Common	Robert  PHEONIX		Head	M	29	M	Farm 7 Acres		Deopham-NFK
			Rebecca  PHEONIX	Wife	M	27	F	---			Ellingham-NFK
			Rebecca  PHEONIX	Daur	-	 8	F	---			Ellingham-NFK
			Sarah  PHEONIX		Daur	-	 4	F	---			Ellingham-NFK
			Frederich E.  PHEONIX	Son	-	 2	M	---			Ellingham-NFK

27	Low Common	George  RYDER		Head	M	32	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Maria  RYDER		Wife	M	30	F	--			Deopham-NFK
			Elizabeth  RYDER	Daur	-	 5	F	--			Deopham-NFK

28	Low Common	Elijah  GOOCH		Head	M	33	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Elizabeth  GOOCH	Wife	M	28	F	---			Suton D Wymondham-NFK

29	Low Common	Edward  MASON		Head	W	67	M	Agricultural Labourer	Neatshall-NFK
			Robert  GATHERGOOD	SonL	M	38	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Mary  GATHERGOOD	Daur	M	38	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Edward  GATHERGOOD	GSon	-	11	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			William  GATHERGOOD	GSon	-	 9	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Maria  GATHERGOOD	GDau	-	 7	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Frederick  GATHERGOOD	GSon	-	 5	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Mary  GATHERGOOD	GDau	-	 3	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Elizabeth  GATHERGOOD	GDau	-	 2	F	---			Deopham-NFK

30	Low Common	Thomas  TOWNSHEAD	Head	M	85	M	Pauper Ag Labourer	Cawston Woodrow-NFK
			Elizabeth  TOWNSHEAD	Wife	M	85	F	Pauper			Cawston Woodrow-NFK

31	Low Common	Samuel  HARVEY		Head	M	35	M	Agricultural Labourer	Wymondham-NFK
			Charlotte  HARVEY	Wife	M	41	F	---			Wymondham-NFK
			William  HARVEY		Son	U	12	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Stephen  HARVEY		Son	-	10	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Alfred  HARVEY		Son	-	 8	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			George  HARVEY		Son	-	 5	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Martha  HARVEY		Daur	-	 2	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			William  HARVEY		Fath	-	66	M	Pauper Ag Labourer	Deopham-NFK

32	Low Common	Sinia  DOOBS		Head	W	66	F	Freehold Proprietor	Deopham-NFK
			John  DOOBS		GSon	-	12	M	App to a Shoemaker	Deopham-NFK

33	Low Common	William  REYNOLDS	Head	M	49	M	Agricultural Labourer	Wicklewood-NFK
			Eliza  REYNOLDS		Wife	M	49	F	---			Scoulton-NFK
			Mary  REYNOLDS		Daur	U	26	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			John  REYNOLDS		Son	U	21	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Harriot  REYNOLDS	Daur	U	13	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Charles  REYNOLDS	Son	-	10	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			James  REYNOLDS		Son	-	 6	M	---			Deopham-NFK
34	Long Lane	Frederick S.  TURNER	Head	M	39	M	Farm 55 Acres 		Barnam Broom-NFK
			Elizabeth  TURNER	Wife	M	34	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Sarah  BRASSNETT	MotL	W	68	F	Land Proprietor		Stockton-NFK
			Charlotte  COTTERAL	Serv	U	17	F	House Serv		North Tuddenham-NFK
			William  SENT		Serv	U	18	M	Farm Serv		Wymondham-NFK
											
35	High Elm 	Archibald  ROWING	Head	M	74	M	Farm 182 Acres 		Stockton-SUF
	(Manor Farm)	Mary  ROWING		Wife	M	68	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Jane  ELLIOT		Serv	U	21	F	House Serv		North Tuddenham-NFK
			Reuben  MINS		Serv	U	18	M	Farm Serv		Hethersett-NFK
			Robert  GATHERGOOD	Serv	U	12	M	Farm Serv		Deopham-NFK
			George  WARD		Serv	U	18	M	Shephard		Deopham-NFK
									
36	High Elm	John  GOOCH		Head	M	49	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Margaret  GOOCH		Wife	M	40	F	---			Hardingham-NFK
											
37	High Elm	James  SHICKLE		Head	M	80	M	Farm 35 Acres 		Baugher-NFK
			Mary  SHICKLE		Wife	M	75	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			George  SHICKLE		Son	U	40	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			William  SHICKLE	GSon	U	18	M	Farm Serv		Deopham-NFK
			Jane  GOOCH		Serv	U	14	F	House Serv		Deopham-NFK
			Charles  HURRELL	GSon	-	12	M	Scholar			Gt Yarmouth-NFK
											
38	High Elm	Isaac  LEBBELL		Head	M	37	M	Farm 41 Acres 		Scoulton-NFK
			Elizabeth  LEBBELL	Wife	M	34	F	---			Hockham-NFK
			Emma  LEBBELL		Daur	-	11	F	---			Scoulton-NFK
			Thomas  LEBBELL		Son	-	 9	M	Scholar			Scoulton-NFK
			Emila  LEBBELL		Daur	-	 7	F	---			Scoulton-NFK
			Mary A.  LEBBELL	Daur	-	 5	F	---			Scoulton-NFK
			Sarah J.  LEBBELL	Daur	-	 1	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Ann  DANIEL		Serv	-	19	F	House Servant		Deopham-NFK
											
39	High Elm Road	Stephen  PIERCE		Head	M	47	M	Agricultural Labourer	Hingham-NFK
			Margaret  PIERCE	Wife	M	45	F	---			Gaverstone-NFK
			Margaret  PIERCE	Daur	-	12	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Stephen  PIERCE		Son	-	10	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			John  PIERCE		Son	-	 8	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Martha A.  PIERCE	Daur	-	 3	F	---			Deopham-NFK

40	High Elm Road	Robert  SENT		Head	M	29	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Susanna  SENT		Wife	M	28	F	---			Deopham-NFK

41	High Elm Road	Rebecca  JUDE		Head	M	60	F	Farm 7 Acres		Deopham-NFK
			Charles  JUDE		Son	U	27	M	Farmer's Son		Hingham-NFK
			Mary Ann  JUDE		GDau	-	13	F	---			Hingham-NFK

42	High Elm Road	Joseph  PYMAN		Head	M	34	M	Farm 44 Acres 		Wymondham-NFK
			Susanna  PYMAN		Wife	M	29	F	---			East Dereham-NFK
			Lucy Ann  PYMAN		Daur	-	 7	F	---			Southburgh-NFK
			Ellis  PYMAN		Son	-	 5	M	---			Southburgh-NFK
			Sarah  PYMAN		Daur	-	 3	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Thomas  PYMAN		Son	-	 2	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Ellen  PYMAN		Daur	-	10	F	---			Deopham-NFK

43	High Elm Road	Emily  GAP		Head	U	30	F	Farm 11 Acres 		Hingham-NFK
			George  GAP		Bro	U	19	M	Agricultural Labourer	Hingham-NFK
			Happy  BAILY		Serv	U	12	F	House Serv		Hingham-NFK

44	Stalland	Robert  MATTHEWS	Head	M	32	M	Farmer 80 Acres		Morley-NFK
			Sarah Sprat  MATTHEWS	Wife	M	43	F	---			Keninghall-NFK
			William  WARD		Serv	U	24	M	Farm Serv		Deopham-NFK

45	Stalland	Thomas  MORTLUCK	Head	M	31	M	Dealer in Stock		Hingham-NFK
			Rosanna  MORTLUCK	Wife	M	25	F	---			Hingham-NFK
			John  MORTLUCK		Son	-	10	M	---			Wicklewood-NFK

46	Stalland	Henry  SKIPPER		Head	M	40	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Mary  SKIPPER		Wife	M	47	F	---			Cranworth-NFK
			James  SKIPPER		Son	U	17	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Charles  SKIPPER	Son	-	13	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  SKIPPER	Daur	-	11	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Elizabeth  SKIPPER	Daur	-	 7	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Henry  SKIPPER		Son	-	 4	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK

47	Stalland	James  WARD		Head	M	56	M	Agricultural Labourer	Hackford-NFK
			Mary  WARD		Wife	M	52	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Ann  WARD		Daur	U	15	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Thomas  WARD		Son	-	13	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			James  WARD		GSon	-	 2	M	---			Deopham-NFK
48	Stalland	Jemmima  DANIELS	Head	W	40	F	Pauper			Deopham-NFK
			Charles  DANIELS	Son	-	14	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Thomas  DANIELS		Son	-	12	M	---			Deopham-NFK

49	Stalland	George  LINCOLN		Head	W	58	M	Agricultural Labourer	Wreningham-NFK
			John  LINCOLN		Son	U	22	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Sarah  LINCOLN		Daur	U	20	F	Housekeeper		Deopham-NFK
			William  LINCOLN	GSon	-	 9	M	---			Wicklewood-NFK
			Alfred  LINCOLN		GSon	-	 6	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Martha A.  LINCOLN	GDau	-	 2	F	---			Deopham-NFK

50	Stalland	William  WHITEHAND	Head	M	59	M	Agricultural Labourer	Hingham-NFK
			Elizabeth  WHITEHAND	Wife	M	64	F	---			Cawston-NFK
			William  WHITEHAND	Son	U	22	M	Agricultural Labourer	Hingham-NFK
			Pleasant  WHITEHAND	GDau	-	12	F	---			Deopham-NFK

51	Stalland	John  GOWARD		Head	M	60	M	Farm 8 1/2 Acres	Deopham-NFK
			Sarah  GOWARD		Wife	M	47	F	---			Hingham-NFK
			William  GOWARD		Son	-	12	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Matilda  MALLET		Niec	-	13	F	Visitor			Hackford-NFK

52	Stalland Road	John  WHITEHAND		Head	M	25	M	Drillman		Deopham-NFK
			Mary  WHITEHAND		Wife	M	23	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Martha  WHITEHAND	Daur	-	 7	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK

53	Stalland Road	James  BRUNTON		Head	M	30	M	Tea Dealer		Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  BRUNTON	Wife	M	29	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Henry J.  BRUNTON	Son	-	 3	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Sarah  BRUNTON		---	-	 2	F	---			Deopham-NFK

54	Stalland Road	Henry  CLARK		Head	M	56	M	Farm 30 Acres		Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  CLARK		Wife	M	40	F	---			Morley St. Peters-NFK
			John H.  CLARK		Son	-	15	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			James W.  CLARK		Son	-	14	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Jabez G.  CLARK		Son	-	11	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Jessy A.  CLARK		Daur	-	 9	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Jael  CLARK		Daur	-	 8	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			John  COBB		FatL	W	68	M	Annuitant		Morley St Peters-NFK

55	Stalland Road	John  BAKER		Head	M	46	M	Farm 24 Acres 		Deopham-NFK
			Susanna  BAKER		Wife	M	48	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Richardson B.  BAKER	Son	U	20	M	Farmers Serv		Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  VENHAM		Vist	U	16	F	Dressmaker		East Dereham-NFK

56	Hawfield Lane	James  BRUNTON		Head	W	59	M	Freehold Proprietor	Hingham-NFK
			John  BRUNTON		Son	U	30	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK

57	Hawfield Lane	Frances  FLINT		Head	M	37	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Esther  FLINT		Wife	M	40	F	---			Hethersett-NFK
			George  FLINT		Son	-	11	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Robert  FLINT		Son	-	 8	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Jessy  FLINT		Son	-	 6	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Obediah  FLINT		Son	-	11	M	---			Deopham-NFK

58	Hawfield Lane	Byras  GOOCH		Head	M	59	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Rebbecca  GOOCH		Wife	M	56	F	---			Hackford-NFK
			Sarah  GOOCH		Daur	U	22	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			John  GOOCH		Son	U	16	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  GOOCH		Daur	-	11	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK

59	Hawfield Lane	Fielden  COLDHAM	Head	M	37	M	Agricultural Labourer	Hardingham-NFK
			Eve  COLDHAM		Wife	M	33	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Sarah  COLDHAM		Daur	-	11	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Maria  COLDHAM		Daur	-	 9	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Fielden  COLDHAM	Son	-	 7	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			William  COLDHAM	Son	-	 4	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Martha  COLDHAM		Daur	-	 1	F	---			Deopham-NFK

60	Hawfield Lane	William  KNIGHTS	Head	W	60	M	Parish Clerk Ag Lab	Deopham-NFK
			Sarah  KNIGHTS		Daur	U	31	F	Housekeeper		Deopham-NFK
			Robert  KNIGHTS		GSon	-	10	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			James  KNIGHTS		GSon	-	 7	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Elizabeth  KNIGHTS	GDau	-	 4	F	---			Deopham-NFK

61	Hawfield Lane	William  GOLSON		Head	M	82	M	Pauper Ag Labourer	Morley St Peter-NFK
			Sarah  GOLSON		Wife	M	66	F	Glover			Windham-NFK

62	Hawfield Lane	Dinah  NORTON		Head	W	68	F	Pauper			Deopham-NFK

63	Hawfield Lane	James  GARNER		Head	M	41	M	Agricultural Labourer	Hardingham-NFK
			Charlotte  GARNER	Wife	M	47	F	---			Newton Flotman-NFK

64	Hawfield Lane	Jermny  FLINT		Head	M	72	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Susanna  FLINT		Wife	M	75	F	---			Morley-NFK
			Charles  WHITEHAND	GSon	U	16	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Frederick  FLINT	GSon	-	 2	M	---			Deopham-NFK
65	Southill 	Robert  GATHERGOOD	Head	M	80	M	Pauper Ag Labourer	Hingham-NFK
	Attleboro Road	Sarah  GATHERGOOD	Wife	M	75	F	---			Hingham-NFK
			James  WARD		Lodg	U	23	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Ellen  BARKER		GDau	-	14	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK

66	Southill 	Robert  BARKER		Head	M	39	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
	Attleboro Road	Hannah  BARKER		Wife	M	39	F	---			Thorndon-SUF
			Robert  BARKER		Son	U	18	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Alfred  BARKER		Son	U	16	M	Miller Appr.		Deopham-NFK
			Susanna  BARKER		Daur	-	11	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			George  BARKER		Son	-	 9	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Frederick  BARKER	Son	-	 7	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Elden  BARKER		Son	-	 5	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			James  BARKER		Son	-	 3	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Emma  BARKER		Daur	-	 1	F	---			Deopham-NFK

67	Southill 	William  SPINKS		Head	M	30	M	Farm 6 Acres		Bannham Broom-NFK
	Attleboro Road	Ann  SPINKS		Wife	M	24	F	---			Bannham Broom-NFK
			Sophia  SPINKS		Daur	-	 2	F	---			Morley St Botolph-NFK

68	Southill 	Joseph  SEAMAN		Head	M	43	M	Tailor Master 		East Harling-NFK
	Attleboro Road	Anna M.  SEAMAN		Wife	M	40	F	---			Wymondham-NFK
			Walter  SEAMAN		Son	U	17	M	Tailor Journeyman	Deopham-NFK
			John  SEAMAN		Son	-	11	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Adelaide  SEAMAN	Daur	-	 9	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Rosetta  SEAMAN		Daur	-	 7	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Cear  SEAMAN		Son	-	 4	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Arther  SEAMAN		Son	-	 8	M	---			Deopham-NFK

69	Southill 	Robert  BARKER		Head	M	67	M	Farm 80 Acres 		Bunwell-NFK
	Attleboro Road	Mary  BARKER		Wife	M	65	F	---			Witchingham-NFK
			John  BARKER		GSon	-	10	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  MACE		Serv	U	22	F	House Serv		Bunwell-NFK
			James  MOORE		Serv	U	21	M	Farm Serv		Wymondham-NFK

70	Southill 	John  SMITH		Head	M	35	M	Shoemaker Journeyman	Deopham-NFK
	Attleboro Road	Elizabeth  SMITH	Wife	M	33	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Zacariah  BARKER	SonL	-	10	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Thomas  SMITH		Son	-	 6	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Arther  SMITH		Son	-	 3	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Emma  SMITH		Daur	-	 1	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Sarah  WARD		Vist	-	22	F	---			Deopham-NFK

71	Southill 	Thomas  KIMM		Head	M	41	M	Miller Master		Stinston-SUF
	Attleboro Road	Mary A.  KIMM		Wife	M	42	F	---			Thetford-NFK
			Thomas C.  KIMM		Son	-	12	M	Scholar			Thetford-NFK
			Robert D.  KIMM		Son	-	 7	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  KIMM		Daur	-	 2	F	---			Deopham-NFK

72	Southill 	Joseph  MAYES		Head	M	32	M	Agricultural Labourer	Tacelstone-NFK
	Attleboro Road	Mary  MAYES		Wife	M	30	F	---			Hingham-NFK
			Alfred M.  MAYES	Son	-	11	M	---			Tacelstone-NFK
			John  MAYES		Son	-	 5	M	---			Hingham-NFK
			Robert  MAYES		Fath	W	85	M	Pauper Shoemaker	Tacelstone-NFK

73	Southill 	Thomas L.  CLARK	ead	M	31	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
	Morley Road	Ann  CLARK		Wife	M	33	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Hannah  BARKER		DauL	-	14	F	Dressmaker		Deopham-NFK
			Thomas  CLARK		Son	-	 7	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Lousia  CLARK		Daur	-	11	F	---			Deopham-NFK

74	Southill 	Leonard  FLINT		Head	U	29	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
	Morley Road	Esther  CARMAN		Serv	U	28	F	Housekeeper		North Lopham-NFK

75	Southill 	Robert  DACK		Head	M	20	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
	Morley Road	Mary A.  DACK		Wife	M	19	F	---			Deopham-NFK

76	Southill 	Barnabass  GOOCH	Head	M	45	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
	Morley Road	Elizabeth  GOOCH	Wife	M	48	F	---			Hingham-NFK
			John  GOOCH		Son	U	16	M	Agricultural Labourer	Morley St Peter-NFK
			Emily  GOOCH		Daur	-	11	F	---			Morley St Peter-NFK
			Hannah  GOOCH		Daur	-	 8	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Maria  GOOCH		Daur	-	 6	F	---			Deopham-NFK

77	Southill 	John  RICHES		Head	M	38	M	Farm 40 Acres 		Booton-NFK
	Morley Road	Susanna  RICHES		Wife	M	45	F	---			Carlton Nr Lowestoft-SUF
			Hannah  RICHES		Daur	-	10	F	Scholar			Booton-NFK
			John  RICHES		Son	-	 8	M	Scholar			Booton-NFK
			Mary A.  RICHES		Daur	-	 6	F	Scholar			Booton-NFK
			Henry  RICHES		Son	-	 2	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Jeremiah  RICHES	Bro	-	32	M	Annuitant		Booton-NFK
78	Green		John  BAKER		Head	M	74	M	Agricultural Labourer	Ashill-NFK
			Mary  BAKER		Wife	M	70	F	---			Gressenhall-NFK

79	Green		Richard  COLEMAN	Head	M	60	M	Agricultural Labourer	Hingham-NFK
			Rebbecca  COLEMAN	Wife	M	59	F	---			Seething-NFK
			John  COLEMAN		Neph	-	 6	M	---			Deopham-NFK

80	Green		Mary  SMITH		Head	W	54	F	Master Shoemaker	Hingham-NFK
			Susanna  SMITH		Daur	U	31	F	Dressmaker		Deopham-NFK
			George  SMITH		Son	U	26	M	Shoemaker Journeyman	Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  SMITH		Daur	U	22	F	Shoebinder		Deopham-NFK
			Isaac  SMITH		Son	-	20	M	Tailor Journeyman	Deopham-NFK
			Thomas  SMITH		Son	-	17	M	Carpenter Appr		Deopham-NFK
			William L.  SMITH	GSon	-	 5	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Ethelred L.  SMITH	GSon	-	 3	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Julia L.  SMITH		GDau	-	 1	F	---			Deopham-NFK

81	Green		William  SHICKLE	Head	M	50	M	Farm 16 Acres		Deopham-NFK
			Jane  SHICKLE		Wife	M	51	F	---			Morley St Botolph-NFK
			Mary A.  SHICKLE	Daur	-	 6	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Sarah A.  BRADFIELD	Lodg	W	63	F	Annuitant		#NAME?

82	Green		William  JESSUP		Head	M	55	M	Farm 7 Acres		Hockering-NFK
			Hala  JESSUP		Wife	M	54	F	---			Masthall-NFK
			Mary  JESSUP		Daur	U	24	F	---			Deopham-NFK

83	Green		James  RICHARDSON	Head	M	48	M	Baker Master		Wymondham-NFK
			Elizabeth  RICHARDSON	Wife	M	44	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Adelaide  RICHARDSON	Daur	U	19	F	Dressmaker		Deopham-NFK
			Emma  RICHARDSON	Daur	U	17	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Sarah  RICHARDSON	Daur	U	14	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			William  BOODLE		Lodg	U	60	M	Land Proprietor		Attleboro-NFK

84	Green		John  WINGFIELD		Head	M	40	M	Blacksmith Master 	Old Buckenham-NFK
			Mary  WINGFIELD		Wife	M	35	F	---			Merton-NFK
			James E.  WINGFIELD	Son	-	11	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			John  NORTON		Neph	-	11	M	---			Old Buckenham-NFK

85	Green		John  WARD		Head	M	31	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Maria  WARD		Wife	M	22	F	---			Hingham-NFK
			Mary A.  WARD		Daur	-	 2	F	---			Deopham-NFK

86	Green		Providence  FLINT	Head	W	30	F	---			Morley St.Peters-NFK
			William  FLINT		Son	U	14	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK

87	Green		William  CHAMBERLAIN	Head	M	56	M	Agricultural Labourer	Hemnell-NFK
			Ann  CHAMBERLAIN	Wife	M	55	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Sarah  CHAMBERLAIN	Daur	U	25	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Mary  CHAMBERLAIN	Daur	U	15	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Charles C.  CHAMBERLAIN	GSon	-	 5	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK

88	Green		John  RICHARDSON	Head	M	35	M	Bricklayer Journeyman	Hackford-NFK
			Mary A.  RICHARDSON	Wife	M	30	F	Dressmaker		Deopham-NFK
			Racheal  RICHARDSON	Daur	-	 5	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			William J.  RICHARDSON	Son	-	 3	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Rebbecca  RICHARDSON	Daur	-	 5	F	---			Deopham-NFK

89	Green		Thomas  CANNA		Head	M	58	M	Tailor Master		Wiggenhall-NFK
			Corinda  CANNA		Wife	M	60	F	---			Deopham-NFK

90	Green		John  PULLEY		Head	U	78	M	Annuitant		Morley St Peter-NFK
			Elizabeth  PULLEY	Sis	U	77	F	Annuitant		Morley St Peter-NFK
			Elizabeth  GOWARD	Cous	U	19	F	Nurse			Deopham-NFK

91	Green		William  CLARK		Head	W	54	M	Farmer 5 Acres		Deopham-NFK
			Sophia  CLARK		Moth	W	88	F	Housekeeper		Deopham-NFK

92	Green		Thomas  LEEDER		Head	U	86	M	Farm 80 Acres 		St Lopham-NFK
			James  CLARK		SonL	M	64	M	Land Proprietor		Deopham-NFK
			Hannah  CLARK		Daur	M	58	F	Housekeeper		Wymondham-NFK
			William  CLARK		GSon	U	28	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Hannah  CLARK		GDau	U	21	F	Dressmaker		Deopham-NFK
			Alfred  CLARK		GSon	U	17	M	Carpenter Appr		Deopham-NFK
			Martha  CLARK		GDau	U	14	F	House Servant		Deopham-NFK

93	Green		Robert  MASON		Head	M	29	M	Tailor Master		Deopham-NFK
			Lydia  MASON		Wife	M	26	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Emma  MASON		Daur	-	 7	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Clement  MASON		Son	-	 5	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Robert  MASON		Son	-	 3	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Anna  MASON		Daur	-	 6	F	---			Deopham-NFK

94	Green		Frances  DACK		Head	M	41	M	Agricultural Labourer	Mattishall-NFK
			Elizabeth  DACK		Wife	M	42	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Hannah  DACK		Daur	U	25	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			William  DACK		Son	U	15	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			John  DACK		Son	-	10	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Charles  DACK		GSon	-	10	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			George  DACK		Son	-	 7	M	---			Deopham-NFK
95	Green		Samuel  CLARK		Head	M	26	M	General Shopkeeper	Deopham-NFK
			Elizabeth  CLARK	Wife	M	22	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Algernon  CLARK		Son	-	 3	M	---			Deopham-NFK

96	Green		Benjamin  PIERCE	Head	M	22	M	Agricultural Labourer	Deopham-NFK
			Sarah  PIERCE		Wife	M	26	F	Dressmaker		Hingham-NFK
			Isabella  PIERCE	Daur	-	 2	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Horasacoker  PIERCE	Son	-	 3	M	---			Deopham-NFK

97	Green		John  BARKER		Head	W	43	M	Agricultural Labourer	Morley-NFK
			Sophia  BARKER		Daur	-	11	F	Housekeeper		Deopham-NFK
			John  BARKER		Son	-	10	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Hannah  BARKER		Daur	-	 9	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Josiah  BARKER		Son	-	 7	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Mary A. E.  BARKER	Daur	-	 5	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK

98	Green		William  WRIGHT		Head	M	73	M	Farmer 35 Acres		Morley St Peter-NFK
			Esther  WRIGHT		Wife	M	70	F	---			Morley St Peter-NFK
			Johnathen  WRIGHT	Son	U	40	M	Farmers Son		Deopham-NFK
			Jeremiah  WRIGHT	Son	U	28	M	Farmers Son		Deopham-NFK
			Joana  NIXON		GDau	-	13	F	House Servant		Deopham-NFK
			Elizabeth  NIXON	GDau	-	 7	F	---			Deopham-NFK

99	Green		William  KNOTT		Head	M	54	M	Agricultural Labourer	Wymondham-NFK
			Frances  KNOTT		Wife	M	54	F	---			Itteringham-NFK

100	Green		Benjimin  GARNER	Head	M	36	M	Agricultural Labourer	Hardingham-NFK
			Mary  GARNER		Moth	W	74	F	Pauper			Courson-NFK
			Sarah  GOOCH		Niec	U	22	F	Visitor			Deopham-NFK

101	Green		James  CLEMENTS		Head	M	36	M	Wheelwright Master	Deopham-NFK
			Susanna  CLEMENTS	Wife	M	35	F	---			St Johns Lynn Regis-NFK
			Albion  CLEMENTS	Son	-	 4	M	---			Deopham-NFK

102	Green		Elizabeth  GOOCH	Head	W	75	F	Pauper			Wymondham-NFK

103	Green		Jeremiah  GEORGE	Head	M	42	M	General Shopkeeper	Morley St Peter-NFK
			Mary  GEORGE		Wife	M	48	F	---			Gaverstone-NFK
			Jeremiah  GEORGE	Son	-	10	M	Scholar			Deopham-NFK
			Martha  GEORGE		Daur	-	 8	F	Scholar			Deopham-NFK

104	Green		John  GEORGE		Head	M	67	M	Agricultural Labourer	Croston-NFK
			Abigal  GEORGE		Wife	M	63	F	---			Deopham-NFK

105	Green		Frances  CLEMENTS	Head	W	67	F	Housekeeper		Deopham-NFK
			George  CLEMENTS	Son	U	23	M	Wheelwright Journeyman	Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  CLEMENTS	Daur	U	16	F	---			Deopham-NFK

106	Green		Frances  HIPKEN		Head	M	37	M	Agricultural Labourer	Wicklewood-NFK
			Mary A.  HIPKEN		Wife	M	32	F	---			Hingham-NFK
			James  HIPKEN		Son	-	6	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Mary  HIPKEN		Moth	W	68	F	Pauper			Deopham-NFK

107	Green		Thomas  MINS		Head	M	39	M	Agricultural Labourer	Wymondham-NFK
			Pheoba  MINS		Wife	M	38	F	---			Hethersett-NFK
			Charlotta  MINS		Daur	U	16	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Samuel  MINS		Son	-	14	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Elizabeth  MINS		Daur	-	11	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Martha  MINS		Daur	-	 5	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Thomas  MINS		Son	-	 3	M	---			Deopham-NFK
			Mary A.  MINS		Daur	-	 7	F	---			Deopham-NFK
			Diana  MINS		Daur	-	 8	F	---			Deopham-NFK

108	Green		Susanna  BALES		Head	W	79	F	Pauper			Gaverstone-NFK

109	Green		Robert  PATRICK		Head	M	50	M	Farm 60 Acres		Deopham-NFK
			Matilda  PATRICK	Wife	M	55	F	---			Carlton-NFK
			William  PATRICK	Son	U	32	M	Farmers Son		Wymondham-NFK
			Richard  PATRICK	Son	U	22	M	Farmers Son		Morley-NFK
			Charlotte  COMAN	Serv	U	17	F	House Servant		Morley-NFK
			George  ABLE		Serv	U	34	M	Drillman		Colton-NFK
			Henry  FLINT		Serv	-	13	M	Farm Servant		Deopham-NFK

110	Green		William  LIDDELOW	Head	M	52	M	Farm 83 Acres 		East Dereham-NFK
			Sophia  LIDDELOW	Wife	M	52	F	---			Rockland All Sts-NFK
			William  LIDDELOW	Son	U	28	M	Farmers Son		Reymerstone-NFK
			John  LIDDELOW		Son	U	25	M	Farmers Son		South Walsham-NFK
			Martha A.  LIDDELOW	Daur	U	17	F	Farmers Daughter	Deopham-NFK
			Maria  FILBY		Serv	U	16	F	House Servant		Little Ellingham-NFK

111	Green		George H.  TURNER	Head	M	30	M	Vicar of Deopham	Corston-SOM
			Sarah E.  TURNER	Wife	M	29	F	Vicars Wife		Marbledown-KEN
			Sarah G.  TURNER	Daur	-	 1	F	Vicars Daughter		London Holborn-MID
			John R.  TURNER		Son	-	 2	M	Vicars Son		Deopham-NFK
			John  TURNER		Fath	W	59	M	Rector of Ash Brittle Somerset	Cudbury-DEV
			Sarah  BUCKLEY		MotL	W	57	F	Fundholder		Knightsbridge-MID
			Randell  WOLLETT	BroL	M	30	M	Merchant		Derby-DBY
			Alice M.  WOLLETT	Niec	-	 3	F	---			Chelsea-MID
			Mary  PATRICK		Serv	U	24	F	Nurse			Morley-NFK
			Mary A.  TAYLOR		Serv	U	21	F	House Servant		Morley-NFK